Members of the Board

Denys Chernyshov — Deputy Chairman of the Board

Date of Birth:
July 11, 1974

Education:
1995 - graduated from Kyiv State University of Economics with “Bachelor of Economics" degree;

1996 - graduated from Kyiv State Economic University with “Master of Business Administration” degree;

2019 - Ph.D. degree in law at the Public Law Research Institute.

Professional Experience:

Since March 25, 2020 – Management Board Member, Deputy Chairman of the Board;

September 2019 through March 2020 - Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of JSB "UKRGASBANK";

October 2016 through September 2019 - Deputy Minister of Justice of Ukraine;

May 2015 through October 2016 - Member of the Board of JSB "UKRGASBANK", Deputy Chairman of the Board of JSB "UKRGASBANK";

January 2015 through April 2015 - Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of JSB "UKRGASBANK";

December 2011 through May 2014 - Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC "Bank Petrokommerts - Ukraine";

November 2011 through December 2011 - Advisor to the Chairman of the Management Board of PJSC "Bank Petrokommerts - Ukraine";

July 2010 through July 2011 - Member of the Board of JSB "UKRGASBANK", Deputy Chairman of the Board of JSB "UKRGASBANK";

September 2009 through June 2010 - Head of the Investment Banking Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine»;

June 2006 through September 2009 - Head of the Corporate Clients Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine»;

August 2001 through June 2006 - Head of the Customer Relations Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine";

July 2000 through August 2001 - Head of the Operations Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine";

March 2000 through July 2000 - Deputy Head of the Risk Control Division - Head of the Risk Management Sector of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine";

February 2000 through March 2000 - Head of the Risk Management Sector of the Risk Control Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine";

April 1999 through February 2000 - Head of the Risk Management Sector of the Assets and Liabilities Management Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine";

October 1998 through April 1999 - Deputy Head of the Risk Management Sector of the Assets and Liabilities Management Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine";

December 1997 through October 1998 - chief economist of the Assets and Liabilities Management Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine";

June 1997 through December 1997 - chief economist of the Assets and Liabilities Management Sector of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine";

April 1996 through June 1997 - 2nd category economist of the Project Finance and Guarantees Sector of the State and Bank Loans Division of OJSC "State Export-Import Bank of Ukraine".

Language proficiency:
Fluent in English.

Status Familiae:
Married, has a daughter.